244 Rockwell Ave Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Rockwell Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $272,070, approximately $241 per square foot. 244 Rockwell Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Beason Renewal H
Bought by
Facey Ama Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Montgomery Estates Inc
Bought by
Mack Maple
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facey Ama Lisa | $164,900 | -- | |
| Facey Ama Lisa | $164,900 | -- | |
| Mack Maple | $47,000 | -- | |
| Mack Maple | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Maple | $43,537 | |
| Open | Mack Maple | $152,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $175,560 | $41,510 | $134,050 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $110,390 | $34,650 | $75,740 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $84,700 | $30,800 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $84,700 | $30,800 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $84,700 | $30,800 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $84,700 | $30,800 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $98,630 | $39,690 | $58,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map