244 Sansome St Salinas, CA 93907
Boronda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Sansome St, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $738,469, approximately $413 per square foot. 244 Sansome St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Laurel Wood Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
1996 Aragon Revocable Trust and Aragon Jesse D
Bought by
2002 Barre-Aragon Revocable Trust and Barre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Barre Christopher J
Bought by
Aragon Camille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Silva Edward and Silva Evelina Marie
Bought by
Aragon Jesse D and 1996 Aragon Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Silva Edward and Silva Evelina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Flores Ruben D and Flores Teresita P
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 Barre-Aragon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aragon Camille | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1996 Aragon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aragon Jesse D | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Edward | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $249,527 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $497,861 | $199,694 | $298,167 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $488,100 | $195,779 | $292,321 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $478,531 | $191,941 | $286,590 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $393,457 | $165,038 | $228,419 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $385,743 | $161,802 | $223,941 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $381,788 | $160,143 | $221,645 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $258,407 | $68,907 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $253,341 | $67,556 | $185,785 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $248,375 | $66,232 | $182,143 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $243,506 | $64,934 | $178,572 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $239,849 | $63,959 | $175,890 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $235,152 | $62,707 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map