244 Scott St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $691,856 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Scott St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $764,214, approximately $220 per square foot. 244 Scott St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Terrilee
Bought by
The Wilson 1998 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Terrilee
Bought by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Terrilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wilson 1998 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Mark A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Mark A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Wilson 1998 Revocable Trust | $483,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Mark A | $399,750 | |
| Closed | Wilson Mark A | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $257,145 | $11,189 | $245,956 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $221,151 | $10,755 | $210,396 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $216,816 | $10,545 | $206,271 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $212,566 | $10,339 | $202,227 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $210,387 | $10,233 | $200,154 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $206,263 | $10,033 | $196,230 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $202,220 | $9,837 | $192,383 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $198,256 | $9,645 | $188,611 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $194,369 | $9,456 | $184,913 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,450 | $9,314 | $182,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,701 | $9,132 | $178,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map