244 SE Scott St Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,462
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 SE Scott St, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently priced at $639,462, approximately $317 per square foot. 244 SE Scott St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Scott Street Storage Llc
Bought by
Blue Elephant Storage Scott Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Marquardt Steven D
Bought by
Scott Street Storage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Clifton George L and Clifton Barbara J
Bought by
Marquardt Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Clifton George L
Bought by
Clifton Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Clinton Barbara J
Bought by
Clifton George L and Clifton Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Neff Nathaniel Oren
Bought by
Clifton George L
Purchase Details