244 Temple Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $184,048 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Temple Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $237,762, approximately $95 per square foot. 244 Temple Dr is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Blunt Janice and Blunt Janis Lee
Bought by
Carlius Banemead and Madyson Clark Madyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$247,091
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,329
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlius Banemead | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlius Banemead | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |