244 Whitewater Cir Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $659,276
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Whitewater Cir, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $563,069, approximately $249 per square foot. 244 Whitewater Cir is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Burns Dibiasio Chris and Dibiasio Daniel A
Bought by
Burns-Dibiasio T Christine and Dibiasio Trustee Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Jerome R Trustee
Bought by
Dibiasio Daniel A and Burns Dibiasio Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns-Dibiasio T Christine | -- | -- | |
| Dibiasio Daniel A | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |