2440 2nd Ave W Seattle, WA 98119
North Queen Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,545,417 - $1,640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 2nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119 and is currently estimated at $1,598,854, approximately $946 per square foot. 2440 2nd Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Coe Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Chmielowski Robert A and Scheet Margo L
Bought by
Chmielowski Robert A and Scheet Margo L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,534
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,143,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Brown Jennifer M and Brown Jennifer Gail
Bought by
Chmielowski Robert A and Scheet Margo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1983
Sold by
Brettin Leroy
Bought by
Brown Larry D and Brown Jennifer M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmielowski Robert A | -- | Cw Title | |
| Chmielowski Robert A | $545,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brown Larry D | $89,500 | -- |