2440 Belleview Rd Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,739 - $1,289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Belleview Rd, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,139,185, approximately $529 per square foot. 2440 Belleview Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
James Howell Anthony
Bought by
Howell Lupe R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Howell Anthony J
Bought by
Howell Anthony J and Howell Lupe R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Lupe R | -- | -- | |
| Howell Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $128,237 | $28,264 | $99,973 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $125,723 | $27,710 | $98,013 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $123,258 | $27,167 | $96,091 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $120,841 | $26,634 | $94,207 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $118,472 | $26,112 | $92,360 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $117,257 | $25,844 | $91,413 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $114,958 | $25,337 | $89,621 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $112,704 | $24,840 | $87,864 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $110,494 | $24,353 | $86,141 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $108,327 | $23,875 | $84,452 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $106,699 | $23,516 | $83,183 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $104,609 | $23,055 | $81,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map