B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Brady
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $440,000
New Construction by Keystone Homes in Heather Ridge Subdivision. This NORFOLK model has 4 bedrooms up, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage with a basement ready for future finish. Fantastic kitchen with large pantry, island, and charging station. 9' first floor walls, Flex room, & rear foyer equipped with lockers! Room dimensions taken from Builder's blueprints. Agent Interest
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Brady
RE/MAX Choice License #475123750 Listed on: 01/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Dotty Mitchell
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Lucas B | $255,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Lucas B | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Sold | $255,000 | -7.2% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $131,178 | $20,716 | $110,462 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $120,192 | $18,981 | $101,211 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $97,229 | $15,355 | $81,874 |
| 2021 | $7,885 | $91,734 | $14,487 | $77,247 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $90,780 | $14,336 | $76,444 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $90,292 | $14,259 | $76,033 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $89,336 | $14,108 | $75,228 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Brady
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dotty Mitchell
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10221111
APN: 14-11-406-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.