Estimated Value: $234,000 - $345,858
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Don Pedro Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $275,965, approximately $194 per square foot. 2440 Don Pedro Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Portillo Vanessa L and Portillo Vanessa Lorena
Bought by
Portillo Jose Roberto and Portillo Vanessa Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$127,299
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2014
Sold by
Portillo Jose Roberto
Bought by
Portillo Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Portillo Jose R
Bought by
Portillo Vanessa L and Portillo Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Portillo Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Portillo Vanessa L
Bought by
Portillo Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Allen Glenda M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Lonnie Ashlock Investment
Bought by
Allen Glenda M