2440 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,310 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $716,328, approximately $605 per square foot. 2440 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Villalobos Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Villalobos Jose De Jesus and Villalobos Blasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,342
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Cecilio E
Bought by
Villalobos Jose De Jesus and Villalobos Blasa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Martinez Cecilio E and Esparza Marie R
Bought by
Martinez Cecilio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,389
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Jose De Jesus | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Villalobos Jose De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cecilio E | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Jose De Jesus | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cecilio E | $140,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $317,809 | $186,478 | $131,331 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $311,578 | $182,822 | $128,756 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $305,470 | $179,238 | $126,232 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $299,481 | $175,724 | $123,757 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $293,610 | $172,279 | $121,331 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $284,903 | $167,170 | $117,733 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $279,318 | $163,893 | $115,425 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $268,474 | $157,530 | $110,944 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $264,442 | $155,164 | $109,278 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $204,816 | $108,179 | $96,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map