2440 E Verde Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,816 - $497,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $453,204, approximately $310 per square foot. 2440 E Verde Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Phoenix Christian School PreK - 8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Harris George Walter
Bought by
Susan Utke Harris And George Harris Family Tr and Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Utke Harris And George Harris Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $19,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $18,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map