2440 Enterprise Rd Unit 2 Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated payment $1,344/month
About This Home
Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offering 3k at closing for any decorative changes buyer would like to make. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 915 sq ft, which includes a bright great room floorplan, indoor laundry, and newer appliances in a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close drawers, and a pantry. Enjoy morning coffee or evening wine on your large screened-in patio. Ceiling fans throughout keep things cool and energy-efficient. The unit includes covered parking, and the pet-friendly community offers a community pool, low HOA fees, and a dedicated carport space and plenty of guest parking. Located in flood zone X (high and dry) with easy access to shopping, dining, and beaches. Perfect for seasonal living, first-time buyers, or investment—this one checks all the boxes!
Listing Agent
LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 727-800-5906 License #3134648 Listed on: 08/20/2025
Co-Listing Agent
LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 727-800-5906 License #456254
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,249
Year Built
- Built in 1983
HOA Fees
- $323 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 915 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 31-28-16-94125-025-0020
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control
- Frankly Coastal Association, Phone Number (727) 799-0031
- Visit Association Website
- Villas At Countryside The Subdivision
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- 1 Pet Allowed
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $111,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $108,218 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $105,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $102,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $99,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $97,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $95,472 | $0 | $95,472 |
| 2018 | $327 | $40,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $39,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $38,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $38,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $38,389 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -4.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $176,500 | -1.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -2.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $183,500 | -1.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $186,500 | -1.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $188,500 | -0.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -0.8% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $191,000 | -0.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $192,000 | -1.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -1.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -0.5% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $198,000 | -0.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -0.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -3.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $207,500 | -1.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $209,500 | -0.9% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $211,500 | +107.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $101,900 | -2.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $101,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Warranty Deed | $81,774 | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $81,520 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8419563
APN: 31-28-16-94125-025-0020
- 2442 Enterprise Rd Unit 6
- 2444 Enterprise Rd Unit 8
- 2446 Enterprise Rd Unit 4
- 2391 Sumatran Way Unit 17
- 2391 Sumatran Way Unit 63
- 2386 Sumatran Way Unit 68
- 2386 Sumatran Way Unit 44
- 2452 Enterprise Rd Unit 29
- 2452 Enterprise Rd Unit 2030
- 2472 Enterprise Rd Unit 6
- 2476 Enterprise Rd Unit 6
- 2476 Enterprise Rd Unit 1
- 2480 Enterprise Rd Unit 6
- 2474 Enterprise Rd Unit 3
- 2482 Enterprise Rd Unit 2
- 2438 Enterprise Rd Unit 6
- 2436 Rhodesian Dr Unit 32
- 2436 Rhodesian Dr Unit 42
- 2461 Rhodesian Dr Unit 73
- 2461 Rhodesian Dr Unit 51
- 2391 Sumatran Way Unit 43
- 2386 Sumatran Way Unit 44
- 2471 Sumatran Way Unit 43
- 2460 Persian Dr Unit 44
- 2440 World Parkway Blvd Unit 46