2440 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $501,747
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $486,437, approximately $252 per square foot. 2440 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Quintana Gilbert and Quintana Eva J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,550
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Gilbert | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintana Gilbert | $139,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $243,877 | $91,769 | $152,108 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $234,408 | $88,206 | $146,202 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $229,813 | $86,477 | $143,336 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $225,308 | $84,782 | $140,526 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $222,999 | $83,913 | $139,086 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $218,627 | $82,268 | $136,359 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $214,341 | $80,655 | $133,686 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $210,139 | $79,074 | $131,065 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $206,020 | $77,524 | $128,496 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $202,926 | $76,360 | $126,566 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $198,952 | $74,865 | $124,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map