2440 Keeport Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Keeport Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $280,262, approximately $191 per square foot. 2440 Keeport Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Smith Alfred A
Bought by
Wilson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Smith Alfred A and Smith Catherine M
Bought by
Smith Alfred A and Smith Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy Deloris M
Bought by
Smith Alfred A and Smith Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mary Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Alfred A | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Alfred A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Alfred A | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $230,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $223,973 | $30,400 | $193,573 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $218,613 | $27,550 | $191,063 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $75,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $73,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $72,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $70,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $69,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $68,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $66,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $66,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map