2440 Whitney Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,355,000 - $2,867,693
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$2,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Whitney Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,611,923, approximately $2,051 per square foot. 2440 Whitney Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Havens Annette Marie and Annette Marie Havens Revocable
Bought by
Havens Annette Marie and Annette Marie Havens Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Havens Annette Marie
Bought by
Havens Annette M and Egan Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Havens Annette Marie and Mckenna Sharon Egan
Bought by
Havens Annette Marie and Mckenna Sharon Egan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Mckenna Sharon Egan
Bought by
Mckenna Sharon Egan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens Annette Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Egan Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Havens Annette M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Havens Annette Marie | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mckenna Sharon Egan | -- | -- | |
| Havens Annette Marie | -- | -- | |
| Havens Annette Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Havens Annette M | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havens Annette Marie | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,417 | $700,944 | $225,364 | $475,580 |
| 2024 | $8,417 | $687,201 | $220,946 | $466,255 |
| 2023 | $8,307 | $673,727 | $216,614 | $457,113 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | $660,517 | $212,367 | $448,150 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $647,566 | $208,203 | $439,363 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $640,927 | $206,069 | $434,858 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $628,361 | $202,029 | $426,332 |
| 2018 | $7,622 | $616,041 | $198,068 | $417,973 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $603,963 | $194,185 | $409,778 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $592,122 | $190,378 | $401,744 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $441,392 | $187,519 | $253,873 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $432,746 | $183,846 | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map