24401 Cedar Ln Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24401 Cedar Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $419,808, approximately $212 per square foot. 24401 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Janelle and Mitchell Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,618
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$147,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Stockley Materials Llc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Janelle | $297,022 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |