Estimated Value: $152,609 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24408 Edgewood Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $236,652, approximately $161 per square foot. 24408 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Butteville Elementary School and Weed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ingram Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Ekman William R and Ekman Sandra L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Mary Lynn | $1,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $42,300 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $12,300 | $1,226 | $11,074 |
| 2023 | $129 | $11,824 | $1,179 | $10,645 |
| 2022 | $125 | $11,593 | $1,156 | $10,437 |
| 2021 | $123 | $11,367 | $1,134 | $10,233 |
| 2020 | $122 | $11,252 | $1,123 | $10,129 |
| 2019 | $119 | $11,032 | $1,101 | $9,931 |
| 2018 | $117 | $10,817 | $1,080 | $9,737 |
| 2017 | $115 | $10,606 | $1,059 | $9,547 |
| 2016 | $113 | $10,399 | $1,039 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $111 | $10,244 | $1,024 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $109 | $10,044 | $1,004 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map