2441 E Dory Ct Goddard, KS 67052
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $371,468
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 E Dory Ct, Goddard, KS 67052 and is currently estimated at $360,734, approximately $202 per square foot. 2441 E Dory Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Aguilera Michael Anthony and Aguilera Maria Del
Bought by
Aguilera Michael Anthony and Delaguilera Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Aguilera Richard J and Aguilera Marianela C
Bought by
Aguilera Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,540
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Don Klausemeyer Construction Llc
Bought by
Aguilera Richard J and Aguilera Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,815
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Michael Anthony | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Aguilera Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Michael | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Richard J | $184,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $36,180 | $9,626 | $26,554 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $31,326 | $7,820 | $23,506 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $27,969 | $7,372 | $20,597 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $26,382 | $4,497 | $21,885 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $24,886 | $3,634 | $21,252 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $23,702 | $3,634 | $20,068 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $23,012 | $3,600 | $19,412 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map