2441 Eugene St Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Eugene St, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $201,791, approximately $204 per square foot. 2441 Eugene St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Jackson Madoma E and Carpenter Madonna E
Bought by
Carpenter Jackson Madonna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,038
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Sandra
Bought by
Carpenter Madonna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Jackson Madonna E | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Madonna E | $68,000 | Select Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History