2441 Locks Landing Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Locks Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $351,802, approximately $301 per square foot. 2441 Locks Landing is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Picinik P
Bought by
Henniker Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,263
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henniker Eric | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henniker Eric | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $319,100 | $170,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $303,800 | $150,000 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $281,100 | $120,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $259,700 | $110,000 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $221,200 | $85,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $223,200 | $85,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $212,500 | $85,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $187,900 | $80,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $206,700 | $85,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $201,700 | $80,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $200,500 | $80,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $195,300 | $80,000 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map