2441 Manderson St Omaha, NE 68111
Bedford Place Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Manderson St, Omaha, NE 68111. 2441 Manderson St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $6,900 | $4,100 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map