$659,999
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,613/month

Total Views 20,173
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,410 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Lawn
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to White Pine Park

About This Home

Located across from the fairways at Prairie Falls Golf Course with views of Hole 4 tee and Hole 3 green, this 3,410 sq ft home on .2 acres offers space, flexibility, and value. Recently refreshed with brand-new carpet on the main and upper levels, it's move-in ready with room to grow. Inside features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two spacious family rooms ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Three bonus/storage rooms add versatility, and an additional space stubbed for a bathroom creates potential for a guest suite, office, or private retreat. The kitchen includes granite countertops, and smart home features allow control of thermostat, locks, garage, lighting, and sprinklers from your phone. A security system is also included. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with covered patio and slider access--perfect for relaxing or hosting. Exterior paint updated in 2019; roof and A/C replaced in 2016. Centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, recreation, and minutes to I-90.

Listing Agent

Fred Meyers

EXP Realty License #SP59669 Listed on: 02/16/2026

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $961

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned RES R1, RES R1

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 3,410 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P73300020280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$961

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Falls
  • Directions: From I90, North on Spokane Street, exit right through the roundabout - East on Poleline, north on Henry, house on left.
  • Year Built: 1995
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.2
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: RES R1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • Property Subject to:HOA Name: Prairie Falls
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 3410.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet, LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 3410.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Basement
  • Other Rooms:Storage2: Basement - 1st Floor
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Other: Multiple

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: T1-11, Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Exterior Features:Open Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:T1-11: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking, RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Furnace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Furnace: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Curbs
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Prairie Falls
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: Granite
  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 120.00
  • Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Peninsula: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: P73300020280
  • Zoning: RES R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 961.27
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $961 $597,310 $175,000 $422,310
2024 $918 $571,860 $152,000 $419,860
2023 $918 $613,449 $160,000 $453,449
2022 $1,740 $661,332 $157,500 $503,832
2021 $1,231 $399,750 $105,000 $294,750
2020 $2,778 $343,630 $90,000 $253,630
2019 $2,813 $322,860 $90,000 $232,860
2018 $2,536 $281,690 $70,000 $211,690
2017 $1,872 $221,240 $50,000 $171,240
2016 $1,602 $192,120 $40,000 $152,120
2015 $1,661 $189,190 $37,000 $152,190
2013 $1,045 $166,260 $32,000 $134,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $659,999 -1.5% $194 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $669,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Company Co
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $630,000 VA
Closed $630,000 VA
Previous Owner $232,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-1373

Coeur d

APN: P73300020280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.