2441 Prospect Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Prospect Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $682,363, approximately $504 per square foot. 2441 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Shumaker Jarod and Shumaker Christi
Bought by
Labno Lance and Price Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,460
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$427,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Murray Kurt John and Murray Mary Y
Bought by
Shumaker Jarod and Shumaker Christi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labno Lance | $510,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shumaker Jarod | $469,500 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labno Lance | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumaker Jarod | $375,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,921 | $57,848 | $8,635 | $49,213 |
| 2024 | $9,921 | $43,252 | $7,306 | $35,946 |
| 2023 | $9,495 | $45,146 | $7,306 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $9,495 | $45,146 | $7,306 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $8,832 | $36,611 | $4,870 | $31,741 |
| 2020 | $8,774 | $36,611 | $4,870 | $31,741 |
| 2019 | $8,602 | $40,144 | $4,870 | $35,274 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $34,648 | $3,985 | $30,663 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $34,648 | $3,985 | $30,663 |
| 2016 | $8,616 | $36,541 | $3,985 | $32,556 |
| 2015 | $8,113 | $32,881 | $3,321 | $29,560 |
| 2014 | $8,050 | $32,881 | $3,321 | $29,560 |
| 2013 | $8,654 | $35,982 | $3,321 | $32,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map