2441 S 11th St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $82,902 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 S 11th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $123,226, approximately $116 per square foot. 2441 S 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $9,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $403 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $309 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map