2441 S 2050 W Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $765,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 S 2050 W, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $740,094, approximately $176 per square foot. 2441 S 2050 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Stacey and Morgan Kristen
Bought by
Tew Brady A and Tew Becky S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,700
Outstanding Balance
$330,591
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Steve Flint Construction Inc
Bought by
Hackbarth E Phillip and Hackbarth Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tew Brady A | -- | Mountain America Title | |
| Hackbarth E Phillip | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc | |
| Hackbarth E Phillip | -- | Heritage West Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tew Brady A | $398,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackbarth E Phillip | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $385,550 | $128,486 | $257,064 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $386,100 | $109,715 | $276,385 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $662,000 | $152,674 | $509,326 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $382,250 | $87,406 | $294,844 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $527,000 | $129,562 | $397,438 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $459,000 | $111,124 | $347,876 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $433,000 | $110,748 | $322,252 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $402,000 | $105,810 | $296,190 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $172,590 | $40,534 | $132,056 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $181,060 | $40,534 | $140,526 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $165,189 | $40,534 | $124,655 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,855 | $34,232 | $135,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map