2441 Trillium Ln Naperville, IL 60565
Whalon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Trillium Ln, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $836,951, approximately $282 per square foot. 2441 Trillium Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Schodrof Joseph D and Schodrof Deborah D
Bought by
Yu Jeffrey T and Sherman Caroline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,341
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Gleeson James N and Gleeson Valerie A
Bought by
Schodrof Joseph D and Schodrof Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Gleeson James N
Bought by
Gleeson James N and Gleeson Valerie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jeffrey T | $480,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Schodrof Joseph D | $505,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Gleeson James N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Jeffrey T | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schodrof Joseph D | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,834 | $264,570 | $56,239 | $208,331 |
| 2023 | $15,834 | $238,051 | $50,602 | $187,449 |
| 2022 | $15,208 | $238,461 | $50,689 | $187,772 |
| 2021 | $14,281 | $222,965 | $47,395 | $175,570 |
| 2020 | $13,762 | $215,634 | $45,837 | $169,797 |
| 2019 | $13,282 | $205,365 | $43,654 | $161,711 |
| 2018 | $12,663 | $196,559 | $41,782 | $154,777 |
| 2017 | $12,003 | $183,312 | $39,604 | $143,708 |
| 2016 | $11,602 | $174,500 | $37,700 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $11,680 | $167,400 | $36,200 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $11,680 | $167,400 | $36,200 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $11,680 | $167,400 | $36,200 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map