2441 Valley Way Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $502,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Valley Way, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $476,264, approximately $316 per square foot. 2441 Valley Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Adkins Roger C
Bought by
Durkin Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1977
Sold by
Phillips John A
Bought by
Adkins Roger C and Adkins Joann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durkin Brian J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Roger C | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $430,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $418,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $407,000 | $100,300 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $393,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $365,900 | $100,100 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $347,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $329,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $256,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map