2441 W Gramercy Ave Anaheim, CA 92801
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 W Gramercy Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $911,522, approximately $595 per square foot. 2441 W Gramercy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Peter Marshall Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Scott Russell L
Bought by
Russell L Scott Revocable Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Scott Russell and Scott Cheryl L
Bought by
Scott Russell and Scott Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Scott Russell
Bought by
Scott Russell and Scott Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Warren Charles D
Bought by
Scott Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Warren Charles D
Bought by
Warren Charles D and The Warren Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell L Scott Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Russell | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Scott Russell | -- | Servicelink | |
| Scott Russell | $245,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Warren Charles D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Warren Charles D | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Russell | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Russell | $213,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Russell | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Charles D | $17,500 | |
| Closed | Scott Russell | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $361,929 | $279,049 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $354,833 | $273,578 | $81,255 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $347,876 | $268,214 | $79,662 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $341,055 | $262,955 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $334,368 | $257,799 | $76,569 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $330,940 | $255,156 | $75,784 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $324,451 | $250,152 | $74,299 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $318,090 | $245,247 | $72,843 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $311,853 | $240,438 | $71,415 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $305,739 | $235,724 | $70,015 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $301,147 | $232,183 | $68,964 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $295,248 | $227,634 | $67,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map