24415 Kuein Mill Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $164,734 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
583
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24415 Kuein Mill Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $182,684, approximately $313 per square foot. 24415 Kuein Mill Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Phan Thanh Tuyen T
Bought by
Bobosky Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Bobosky Lee and Lee Bobosky 2001 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Bobosky Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobosky Patrick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bobosky Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bobosky Patrick | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $95,465 | $40,172 | $55,293 |
| 2024 | $980 | $93,594 | $39,385 | $54,209 |
| 2023 | $959 | $91,760 | $38,613 | $53,147 |
| 2022 | $940 | $89,961 | $37,856 | $52,105 |
| 2021 | $922 | $88,198 | $37,114 | $51,084 |
| 2020 | $911 | $87,295 | $36,734 | $50,561 |
| 2019 | $894 | $85,584 | $36,014 | $49,570 |
| 2018 | $881 | $83,907 | $35,308 | $48,599 |
| 2017 | $857 | $82,263 | $34,616 | $47,647 |
| 2016 | $842 | $80,651 | $33,938 | $46,713 |
| 2015 | $832 | $79,441 | $33,429 | $46,012 |
| 2014 | $812 | $77,886 | $32,775 | $45,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map