24415 Oak Circle Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $554,037 - $591,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24415 Oak Circle Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $571,759, approximately $376 per square foot. 24415 Oak Circle Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Neal Baker and Baker Scott N
Bought by
Scott Neal Baker Revocable Living Trust and Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Neal Baker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $214,333 | $95,683 | $118,650 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $206,012 | $91,968 | $114,044 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $201,973 | $90,165 | $111,808 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $198,014 | $88,398 | $109,616 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $195,985 | $87,492 | $108,493 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $192,143 | $85,777 | $106,366 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $188,377 | $84,096 | $104,281 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $184,685 | $82,448 | $102,237 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $181,065 | $80,832 | $100,233 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $178,347 | $79,619 | $98,728 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $174,855 | $78,060 | $96,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map