2442 Corto St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $281,090, approximately $227 per square foot. 2442 Corto St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Moreno Carol L
Bought by
Moreno Daniel and Moreno Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $63,320 | $14,865 | $48,455 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $62,080 | $14,574 | $47,506 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $60,864 | $14,289 | $46,575 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $59,671 | $14,009 | $45,662 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $58,503 | $13,735 | $44,768 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $57,905 | $13,595 | $44,310 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $57,905 | $13,595 | $44,310 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $55,660 | $13,068 | $42,592 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $54,570 | $12,812 | $41,758 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $53,501 | $12,561 | $40,940 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $52,699 | $12,373 | $40,326 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $51,668 | $12,131 | $39,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map