2442 E Boston St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 E Boston St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $409,302, approximately $363 per square foot. 2442 E Boston St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Hutchins David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,442
Outstanding Balance
$100,084
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins David P | $150,442 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins David P | $148,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $19,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $18,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map