2442 E Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $899,946 - $964,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 E Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $925,487, approximately $667 per square foot. 2442 E Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Sugita Masako
Bought by
Sugita Masako
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugita Masako | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $66,550 | $27,441 | $39,109 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $65,246 | $26,903 | $38,343 |
| 2023 | $984 | $63,967 | $26,375 | $37,592 |
| 2022 | $969 | $62,713 | $25,858 | $36,855 |
| 2021 | $952 | $61,484 | $25,351 | $36,133 |
| 2020 | $944 | $60,854 | $25,091 | $35,763 |
| 2019 | $927 | $59,661 | $24,599 | $35,062 |
| 2018 | $912 | $58,492 | $24,117 | $34,375 |
| 2017 | $897 | $57,346 | $23,645 | $33,701 |
| 2016 | $880 | $56,222 | $23,181 | $33,041 |
| 2015 | $858 | $55,378 | $22,833 | $32,545 |
| 2014 | $834 | $54,294 | $22,386 | $31,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map