2442 E Division St National City, CA 91950
Lincoln Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,995 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 E Division St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $751,999, approximately $523 per square foot. 2442 E Division St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ira Harbison Elementary, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Laurino Luzvimindo T and Laurino Beatriz F
Bought by
Laurino Luzvimindo T and Laurino Beatriz F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Laurino Luzvimindo T and Laurino Beatriz F
Bought by
Laurino Luzvimindo T and Laurino Beatriz F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurino Luzvimindo T | -- | -- | |
| Laurino Luzvimindo T | -- | California Title | |
| Laurino Luzvimindo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laurino Luzvimindo T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $92,849 | $22,144 | $70,705 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $91,029 | $21,710 | $69,319 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $89,245 | $21,285 | $67,960 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $87,496 | $20,868 | $66,628 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $85,781 | $20,459 | $65,322 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $84,903 | $20,250 | $64,653 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $83,239 | $19,853 | $63,386 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $81,608 | $19,464 | $62,144 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $80,009 | $19,083 | $60,926 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $78,441 | $18,709 | $59,732 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $77,263 | $18,428 | $58,835 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $75,751 | $18,068 | $57,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map