2442 Edgevale Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Edgevale Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $372,292, approximately $334 per square foot. 2442 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Abell Jeanette M
Bought by
Edgevale Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Koenig Hilmer E
Bought by
Abell Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Margery Koenig
Bought by
Koenig Eilmer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgevale Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abell Jeanette M | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Koenig Eilmer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abell Jeanette M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $100,630 | $51,030 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $100,630 | $51,030 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $100,625 | $51,030 | $49,595 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $71,830 | $34,830 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $71,830 | $34,830 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $71,830 | $34,830 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $61,150 | $34,830 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $61,150 | $34,830 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $61,150 | $34,830 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $53,620 | $27,860 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $53,620 | $27,860 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $53,620 | $27,860 | $25,760 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $48,755 | $25,340 | $23,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map