2442 Lumpkin Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $76,971, approximately $95 per square foot. 2442 Lumpkin Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Smith Lamar W
Bought by
Keller Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Sold by
Smith Lamar W
Bought by
Keller Amy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Amy D | -- | -- | |
| Keller Amy D | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $28,400 | $2,803 | $25,597 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $30,484 | $2,803 | $27,681 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $25,980 | $2,803 | $23,177 |
| 2022 | $856 | $19,461 | $2,803 | $16,658 |
| 2021 | $785 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2020 | $776 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2019 | $809 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2018 | $651 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2017 | $649 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2016 | $649 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2015 | $652 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
| 2014 | $652 | $15,422 | $2,809 | $12,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map