2442 Wilbraham Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,921 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Wilbraham Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $323,480, approximately $309 per square foot. 2442 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Massanti Donna B
Bought by
Ryan Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,451
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Kubinski Kathleen H
Bought by
Hyszczak Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Teehan Richard T
Bought by
Kubinski Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,350
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Johnson Elmer R and Johnson William F
Bought by
Teehan Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Patricia A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hyszczak Donna B | $94,000 | -- | |
| Kubinski Kathleen H | $97,250 | -- | |
| Teehan Richard T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teehan Richard T | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teehan Richard T | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Teehan Richard T | $92,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $275,900 | $59,000 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $257,600 | $59,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $217,500 | $56,100 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $192,700 | $56,100 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $183,500 | $51,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $170,700 | $51,000 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $165,300 | $51,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $163,500 | $51,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $156,400 | $46,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $146,900 | $46,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $131,800 | $46,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map