24423 Ravenna Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24423 Ravenna Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $746,410, approximately $553 per square foot. 24423 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Leon Luis
Bought by
Leon Luis and Luis Leon & Laura Elena Leon Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Leon Celia and The Leon Living Trust
Bought by
Leon Frank and The Celia Leon Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Leon Luis and Leon Celia
Bought by
Leon Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $76,651 | $22,027 | $54,624 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $75,149 | $21,596 | $53,553 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $73,676 | $21,173 | $52,503 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $72,232 | $20,758 | $51,474 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $70,816 | $20,351 | $50,465 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $66,757 | $19,749 | $47,008 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $65,449 | $19,362 | $46,087 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $62,910 | $18,611 | $44,299 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $61,966 | $18,332 | $43,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,753 | $17,973 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map