2443 E Aloha St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2443 E Aloha St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,158,235, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 2443 E Aloha St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Wohlers Kirk C
Bought by
Bignold L Bruce and Bignold Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,016
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,073,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Saffel Hugh T and Saffel Wendy
Bought by
Wohlers Kirk C and Stewart Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bignold L Bruce | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wohlers Kirk C | $187,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records