24432 S Lohman Rd Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $718,021 - $877,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24432 S Lohman Rd, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $789,340, approximately $328 per square foot. 24432 S Lohman Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Eubanks Jerry D and Eubanks Diane E
Bought by
Sassenrath Carolyn F and Carolyn F Sassenrath Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,069
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,271
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassenrath Carolyn F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sassenrath Carolyn F | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $71,629 | $5,841 | $65,788 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $54,117 | $5,169 | $48,948 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $54,117 | $5,169 | $48,948 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $50,109 | $4,786 | $45,323 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $50,109 | $4,786 | $45,323 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $50,109 | $4,786 | $45,323 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $50,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $50,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $50,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map