NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24434 Hampton Dr Unit B Valencia, CA 91355

Estimated Value: $547,000 - $674,476

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 24434 Hampton Dr Unit B, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $635,619, approximately $402 per square foot. 24434 Hampton Dr Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Walden Sean D and Walden Olga
Bought by
Walden Family Trust and Walden
Current Estimated Value
$635,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Hancock Survivors Trust
Bought by
Walden Sean D and Walden Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,355
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Hancock Twila J and Hancock Trust
Bought by
Hancock Twila J and Hancock Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Hancock Charles Alan
Bought by
Hancock Charles Alan and Hancock Twila J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Hancock Twila Jane
Bought by
Hancock Charles Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Keithley Michael V
Bought by
Hancock Charles Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Southern California Fsla
Bought by
Keithley Michael Vincent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walden Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Walden Sean D $435,000 First American Title Company
Hancock Twila J -- None Available
Hancock Charles Alan -- None Available
Hancock Charles Alan -- First American Title Co
Hancock Charles Alan $232,500 First American Title Co
Keithley Michael Vincent $170,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walden Sean D $449,355
Previous Owner Hancock Charles Alan $186,000
Previous Owner Keithley Michael Vincent $153,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,350 $485,245 $206,369 $278,876
2024 $7,350 $475,731 $202,323 $273,408
2023 $7,155 $466,404 $198,356 $268,048
2022 $7,025 $457,260 $194,467 $262,793
2021 $6,792 $448,295 $190,654 $257,641
2019 $1,374 $321,069 $128,048 $193,021
2018 $5,137 $314,775 $125,538 $189,237
2016 $4,839 $302,554 $120,664 $181,890
2015 $4,744 $298,010 $118,852 $179,158
2014 $4,679 $292,173 $116,524 $175,649
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.