24436 Beierman Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,159 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24436 Beierman Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $213,540, approximately $192 per square foot. 24436 Beierman Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Revocabl Weiss Mark Joseph
Bought by
Weiss Matthew and Weiss Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Weiss Anthony Orville
Bought by
Revocabl Weiss Anthony Orville and Anthony Orville Weiss Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Matthew | $20,000 | Abstract Title Company | |
| Revocabl Weiss Anthony Orville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $91,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $64,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $55,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $54,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $30,130 | $4,070 | $26,060 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $30,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map