$1,375,000
PENDING

24439 Gina Ct Hayward, CA 94541

Estimated payment $7,928/month

Total Views 5,843
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,637 Sq Ft
$521 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lap Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bay View
  • 17,339 Sq Ft lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Fairview District of Alameda County, this semi-custom home offers space, privacy, and views on an expansive 17,339 sqft premium lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,637 sqft of living space, with a flexible option for a 5th bedroom, the layout is well-suited for multi-generational living. The main level–accessible from the street–includes the primary suite, kitchen, dining and living areas, providing convenient single-level living. The park-like backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxation, complete with a pool, spa, patio, and pergola. The home showcases fresh designer interior and exterior paint, dual-pane windows, and custom shutters throughout. The kitchen features floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, stone countertops, and high-end appliances. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room. Additional upgrades include a newer 40-year roof with oversized gutters, newer modern garage door with built-in wifi camera, extended driveway with ample parking, and newer rear yard fencing. Beautifully manicured front yard and backyard landscaping. A distinctive property that blends scale, setting, and sophistication. Open House Sunday 1-4pm

Listing Agent

Matt Wilhite

Vetted Real Estate License #01828342 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 17,339 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4263053

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Fairview
  • Directions: Hansen to Hidden Lane to Gina Ct..
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Level, Premium Lot, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Lap, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Bay, City Lights, Hills
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17339
  • Parcel Number: 4263053

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,060 $538,508 $140,738 $404,770
2024 $7,060 $527,813 $137,979 $396,834
2023 $6,984 $524,327 $135,273 $389,054
2022 $6,824 $507,048 $132,621 $381,427
2021 $6,741 $496,969 $130,021 $373,948
2020 $6,636 $498,803 $128,688 $370,115
2019 $6,664 $489,024 $126,165 $362,859
2018 $6,255 $479,437 $123,692 $355,745
2017 $6,099 $470,038 $121,267 $348,771
2016 $5,750 $460,823 $118,890 $341,933
2015 $5,625 $453,902 $117,104 $336,798
2014 $5,349 $445,011 $114,810 $330,201
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,375,000 -- $521 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133020

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 426-0030-053-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.