2444 Borton Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,204,000 - $2,817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Borton Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,504,488, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 2444 Borton Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Bush Richard D and Bush Sydney W
Bought by
Bush Richard D and Bush Sydney W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Bush Charles Roger and Bush Zahn Shirley Jean
Bought by
Bush Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Nash Joyce E
Bought by
Bush Charles Roger and Zahn Shirley Jean Bush
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Bush Charles Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $269,679 | $53,198 | $216,481 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $259,209 | $51,133 | $208,076 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $254,128 | $50,131 | $203,997 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $249,147 | $49,149 | $199,998 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $246,594 | $48,646 | $197,948 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $241,760 | $47,693 | $194,067 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $237,020 | $46,758 | $190,262 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $232,374 | $45,842 | $186,532 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $227,819 | $44,944 | $182,875 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $220,003 | $43,402 | $176,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map