2444 Dunham St Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $104,547
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Dunham St, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $91,637, approximately $87 per square foot. 2444 Dunham St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bluff Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Piatz Marlene M
Bought by
Piatz Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piatz Frank E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,550 | $13,330 | $67,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,430 | $13,330 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,430 | $13,330 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $57,000 | $11,540 | $45,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,000 | $11,540 | $45,460 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $45,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $45,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map