NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2444 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 107 Pasadena, CA 91107

San Pasqual Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $448,256 - $584,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
817 Sq Ft
0.72 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2013

Last sale price $260,000 $318 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,422 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of March 2013

Standard sale with no waiting and guessing. A stunning remodel large one bedroom ground floor unit. The warm and inviting designer color palette complements the premium Pergo flooring,upgraded base molding, smooth ceilings, updated light fixtures and window treatments. The Eat-in kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, double sink, and updated cabinets. The dining room enjoys the view of patio. The light and bright living room features a showpiece custom fireplace and recessed accent lighting. The A/C coil fan just replaced in less than a year with 5 years warranty. Sliding glass doors open onto private patio. Bathroom has updated stone counter, fixtures, cabinetry and refinished bath and shower enclosure. Other amenities include a custom designed and built-in linen cabinet in hallway, large bedroom with oversized walk-in closet and secure underground parking. HOA covers water, gas and trash. This unit is located in The Greenery. It is close to shops, Cal-Tech and Pasadena City College.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PAK TO LAM

HANDFORE REALTY CORP. License #01807311 Listed on: 03/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

PAK TO LAM

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.72

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 817 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Paid

Additional Features

  • Spa
  • Two or More Common Walls

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 35211
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5330033040

Community Details

Overview

  • 48 Units
  • Beven & Brock Management Company Association, Phone Number (626) 243-4160
  • Secondary HOA Phone (626) 795-3282

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5330033040
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 817.00
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 318.24
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Gas, Gym/Ex Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 350.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Beven & Brock Management Company
  • Phone: 626-243-4160
  • Association Phone #2: 626-795-3282
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31431.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7220

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 31431.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 48
  • Number Of Units Total: 48

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 35211

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Zhang Minda
Bought by
Maj Bright Star Llc
Current Estimated Value
$517,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Deland Investment Llc
Bought by
Glisson Daniel B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,912
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2013
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Ho Kin Ming Michael and Ho Bonnie Mingmei
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Baumgarten Morris
Bought by
Ho Kin Ming Michael and Ho Bonnie Mingmei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Baumgarten Morris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Baumgarten Jane M
Bought by
Baumgarten Morris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Morales Vince
Bought by
Amtrust Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonough Bette J and The H E M Trust
Bought by
Mcdonough Bette J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,620
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonough Bette J
Bought by
Morales Vince

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,620
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonough Bette J and The H E M Trust
Bought by
Mcdonough Bette J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,620
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1996
Sold by
Ricci Leonard J
Bought by
Mcdonough Helen E and The H E M Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Ricci Leonard J
Bought by
Ricci Leonard J and Leonard J Ricci Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Maj Bright Star Llc -- None Available
Glisson Daniel B $790,000 Lawyers Title
Zhang Minda $260,000 Fatcola
Ho Kin Ming Michael $230,000 First American Title Company
Baumgarten Morris $200,000 First American Title Company
Baumgarten Morris -- First American Title Company
Amtrust Bank $218,992 None Available
Mcdonough Bette J -- Southland Title
Morales Vince $254,000 Southland Title Corporation
Mcdonough Bette J -- --
Mcdonough Helen E $77,500 Orange Coast Title
Ricci Leonard J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glisson Daniel B $631,912
Previous Owner Morales Vince $261,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Sold $260,000 -3.3% $318 / Sq Ft
03/05/2013 03/05/13 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2013 03/02/13 For Sale $269,000 -- $329 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,716 $320,157 $193,696 $126,461
2024 $3,716 $313,881 $189,899 $123,982
2023 $3,683 $307,727 $186,176 $121,551
2022 $3,557 $301,694 $182,526 $119,168
2021 $3,412 $295,780 $178,948 $116,832
2019 $3,286 $287,010 $173,642 $113,368
2018 $3,353 $281,384 $170,238 $111,146
2017 $75 $275,867 $166,900 $108,967
2016 $3,236 $270,459 $163,628 $106,831
2015 $3,200 $266,398 $161,171 $105,227
2014 $3,138 $261,180 $158,014 $103,166
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS13034492

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5330-033-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.