2444 Janin Way Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Janin Way, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,278,171, approximately $550 per square foot. 2444 Janin Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Olson Trust
Bought by
Olson Kelly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$652,836
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
J W And V J Olson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Olson Kelly Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$652,836
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Warren Olson John
Bought by
J W And V J Olson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Warren Olson John
Bought by
J W And V J Olson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Olson John W
Bought by
Olson Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Olson Jack W
Bought by
Olson John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Kelly Sue | $575,500 | First American Title | |
| Olson Kelly Sue | -- | Rogers Sheffield & Campbell Ll | |
| J W And V J Olson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| J W And V J Olson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olson Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Olson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Kelly Sue | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,505 | $806,534 | $403,171 | $403,363 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $775,216 | $387,516 | $387,700 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $320,070 | $109,837 | $210,233 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $313,795 | $107,684 | $206,111 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $310,578 | $106,580 | $203,998 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $304,490 | $104,491 | $199,999 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $298,521 | $102,443 | $196,078 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $292,669 | $100,435 | $192,234 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $286,931 | $98,466 | $188,465 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $277,087 | $95,088 | $181,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map