2444 Johnson Rd Clarksville, TN 37043
Estimated Value: $571,293 - $665,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Johnson Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043 and is currently estimated at $614,323, approximately $316 per square foot. 2444 Johnson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including East Montgomery Elementary School, Richview Middle School, and Clarksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Altman Alan
Bought by
Buck Jason and Buck Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Outstanding Balance
$211,187
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$403,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Black Bobby E
Bought by
Black Shane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Altman Alan
Bought by
Black Bobby E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Altman Lisa R
Bought by
Altman Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Altman Alan
Bought by
Altman Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Black Shane
Bought by
Black Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Altman Alan
Bought by
Black Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |