2444 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $948,588, approximately $525 per square foot. 2444 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Arellano Oscar M and Arellano Elena J
Bought by
Arellano Oscar M and Arellano Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Oscar M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $275,121 | $179,257 | $95,864 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $269,728 | $175,743 | $93,985 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $264,441 | $172,298 | $92,143 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $259,257 | $168,920 | $90,337 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $254,174 | $165,608 | $88,566 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $246,637 | $160,697 | $85,940 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $241,802 | $157,547 | $84,255 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $232,414 | $151,430 | $80,984 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $228,924 | $149,156 | $79,768 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $224,441 | $146,235 | $78,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map